Sunday, July 18, 2021
[…] All members need to show up at the 8-21 BOT meeting, not that we as a multi-million dollar HOA have a meeting place for all of u!s!

Anonymous said...

IF this is truly happening, there's some mental capacity in question here. I'm being serious. Is this person really capable of being President of this HOA?

How can we find out if this is really going down? Ronda? Cori? Larry? John? Do we need to attend the August meeting?

Anonymous said...

The motion passed and are valid. RCW 64.34.336 Quorums. (1) Unless the bylaws specify a larger percentage, a quorum is present throughout any meeting of the association of owners of units to which twenty-five percent of the votes of the association are allocated are "present in person or by proxy at the beginning of the meeting."

Ronda F said...

@9:27, yes you should attend. Motions were made by the members, seconded and Gary took a vote. These are not in any way shape or form guidelines as they are calling them. Show up, let your voices be heard for the better of the community, not just for a few bullies.